Btw, the bug most likely cause your set string UIWidget="Spinner";, which is for float as i remember. But you need "vector" or "direction". Here:
UIType, UIWidget, SasUiControl:
* spinner, slider, intspinner, floatspinner
* color, colorswatch, colorpicker
* vector, direction
* quality
GTA 5 0.351
Forum rules
new topics are not allowed in this subsection, only replies.
new topics are not allowed in this subsection, only replies.
- Author
- Message
-
Offline
- *blah-blah-blah maniac*
- Posts: 17549
- Joined: 27 Dec 2011, 08:53
- Location: Rather not to say
Re: GTA 5 0.351
_________________
i9-9900k, 64Gb RAM, RTX 3060 12Gb, Win7
i9-9900k, 64Gb RAM, RTX 3060 12Gb, Win7
-
Offline
- Posts: 38
- Joined: 02 Feb 2016, 08:29
Re: GTA 5 0.351
Boris, it seems there is AO distance fade issue, i.e. dark halo around character even when he is about one meter away from a wall. I tried to tweak the settings, but looks like it is always present, and especially visible with new SelfIntersecting mode.
-
Offline
- *blah-blah-blah maniac*
- Posts: 565
- Joined: 05 Apr 2014, 10:29
- Location: Taiwan
Re: GTA 5 0.351
the key name for
is AngleX, AngleY and AngleZ. (as listed in ingame UI and .fx.ini)
3 separate floats.
COLOR3, COLOR4 matches UIWidget="color" and
VECTOR3 matches UIWidget="vector".
Code: Select all
float3 Angle < string UIName="Angle"; string UIWidget="Spinner"; > = {0.0, 0.0, 0.0};
3 separate floats.
COLOR3, COLOR4 matches UIWidget="color" and
VECTOR3 matches UIWidget="vector".
-
Offline
- *blah-blah-blah maniac*
- Posts: 17549
- Joined: 27 Dec 2011, 08:53
- Location: Rather not to say
Re: GTA 5 0.351
random23
Decrease range of effect, there is no size of volume in it.
Decrease range of effect, there is no size of volume in it.
_________________
i9-9900k, 64Gb RAM, RTX 3060 12Gb, Win7
i9-9900k, 64Gb RAM, RTX 3060 12Gb, Win7
-
Offline
- Posts: 31
- Joined: 04 Oct 2016, 14:32
Re: GTA 5 0.351
Thanks!ENBSeries wrote: lomerta
Your logs are totally fine, those shaders which used for replacing all required effects. So the only thing you need to check is temporary variables in mod editor window, if they increase and which of them (when mod enabled).
Variable 1 = 1.0000
Variable 2 = 1.0000
Variable 3 = 1.0000
Variable 4 = 1.0000
Variable 5 = 1.0000
Variable 6 = 1.0000
Variable 7 = 1.0000
Variable 8 = 1.0000
Variable 9 = 1.0000
Variable 0 = -1.0000
no changes, with or without MSAA, default enb and debug enb
-
Offline
- *blah-blah-blah maniac*
- Posts: 17549
- Joined: 27 Dec 2011, 08:53
- Location: Rather not to say
Re: GTA 5 0.351
Then check temporary vars in attached version (no need log)
EDIT: file deleted
EDIT: file deleted
_________________
i9-9900k, 64Gb RAM, RTX 3060 12Gb, Win7
i9-9900k, 64Gb RAM, RTX 3060 12Gb, Win7
-
Offline
- Posts: 31
- Joined: 04 Oct 2016, 14:32
Re: GTA 5 0.351
1 to 5 (included) goes higher, 6 to 0 keep the same
don't know if important but 1 to 4 grows equal and 5 grows higher than the others
don't know if important but 1 to 4 grows equal and 5 grows higher than the others
-
Offline
- *master*
- Posts: 134
- Joined: 07 Jan 2012, 12:39
- Location: Gdynia
Re: GTA 5 0.351
I tried UIWidget="vector" or UIWidget="direction", but it didn't help. I can check it with Fallout 4, but I don't know if ASI Loader exists for this game. I don't want check it by dllplugin, bacause it doesn't work with GTA 5.ENBSeries wrote:Btw, the bug most likely cause your set string UIWidget="Spinner";, which is for float as i remember. But you need "vector" or "direction". Here:
UIType, UIWidget, SasUiControl:
* spinner, slider, intspinner, floatspinner
* color, colorswatch, colorpicker
* vector, direction
* quality
_________________
CPU: Ryzen 7 5800x MOBO: X570 Aorus Elite GPU: Gigabyte RTX 3070 Gaming OC RAM: Ballistix 2x16GB 3600MHz CL16 SSD: Aorus 1TB M.2 PCIe Gen4 NVMe TV: LG OLED C9 55"
My settings for GTA V
Like it on Facebook
CPU: Ryzen 7 5800x MOBO: X570 Aorus Elite GPU: Gigabyte RTX 3070 Gaming OC RAM: Ballistix 2x16GB 3600MHz CL16 SSD: Aorus 1TB M.2 PCIe Gen4 NVMe TV: LG OLED C9 55"
My settings for GTA V
Like it on Facebook
-
Offline
- *blah-blah-blah maniac*
- Posts: 17549
- Joined: 27 Dec 2011, 08:53
- Location: Rather not to say
Re: GTA 5 0.351
lomerta
This means mod work totally fine for you, with all post processing drawed correctly. There is nothing to help with.
robi29
Man, it's the same code for fallout, skyrim and gta5. If it do not work in gta5 version (not a game), then it do not work in any mod too. But i think kingeric1992 would mention this problem earlier, right? The only one last idea left is about multithreading, you should try assing game manually to single core and only then set value, if it will work, then must be multithreading issue.
This means mod work totally fine for you, with all post processing drawed correctly. There is nothing to help with.
robi29
Man, it's the same code for fallout, skyrim and gta5. If it do not work in gta5 version (not a game), then it do not work in any mod too. But i think kingeric1992 would mention this problem earlier, right? The only one last idea left is about multithreading, you should try assing game manually to single core and only then set value, if it will work, then must be multithreading issue.
_________________
i9-9900k, 64Gb RAM, RTX 3060 12Gb, Win7
i9-9900k, 64Gb RAM, RTX 3060 12Gb, Win7
-
Offline
- *blah-blah-blah maniac*
- Posts: 17549
- Joined: 27 Dec 2011, 08:53
- Location: Rather not to say
Re: GTA 5 0.351
robi29
I will try to make test myself, wait.
I will try to make test myself, wait.
_________________
i9-9900k, 64Gb RAM, RTX 3060 12Gb, Win7
i9-9900k, 64Gb RAM, RTX 3060 12Gb, Win7